Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 210 N West Byp, Springfield, MO, 65802.

210 N West Byp, Springfield, MO 65802

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 210 N West Byp Springfield, MO includes data gathered from Greene County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
210 N West Byp
13-21-202-092
CHESTNUT CROSSING PHASE 1 LOT 3
Financialbuilding
Greene
INC
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3
2025
0.82 AC
2025
Northwest
003100
Springfield
2,115 SF
Springfield, MO

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 210 N West Byp

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
7,878
56,246
140,241
2030 Population
8,059
58,137
144,209
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.30%
+ 3.36%
+ 2.83%
Average Age
40
38
37
2025 Total Households
3,062
23,827
60,396
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.42%
+ 3.61%
+ 3.03%
Median Household Inc
$50,435
$48,740
$48,970
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.20
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$141,229
$152,491
$175,350
Median Year Built
1982
1983
1978