Property Record
2600 W Division St, Springfield, MO 65802
Property Detail
2600 W Division St
13-15-207-001
WESTMORELAND HGTS N 75 FT LOT 101
Autorepair
Greene
INC
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
101
2025
0.21 AC
2025
Northwest
003200
Springfield
1,104 SF
Springfield, MO
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2600 W Division St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,047
70,124
138,390
2030 Population
9,353
72,561
142,355
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.38%
+ 3.48%
+ 2.87%
Average Age
37
36
37
2025 Total Households
3,645
29,335
59,743
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.54%
+ 3.85%
+ 3.08%
Median Household Inc
$40,314
$41,794
$47,821
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$104,621
$134,751
$169,483
Median Year Built
1974
1975
1976