Property Record
2650 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45206
Property Detail
2650 Reading Rd
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
100.10 X 158.48 IR LOT 1-2 PT LOT 3-4 THOS MCGECHIN PT BLK 10 KEMPER COTT FRMPARS 67 TH 70 CONS
091-0003-0067
Hamilton
Restaurantdrivein
Ohio
CCM
1-2
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.55 AC
2025
Clifton/Midtown
2025
Cincinnati/Dayton
027000
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 2650 Reading Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
27,142
152,640
336,431
2030 Population
27,964
157,088
344,285
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.03%
+ 2.91%
+ 2.33%
Average Age
32
36
37
2025 Total Households
10,668
68,790
150,275
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.58%
+ 3.17%
+ 2.45%
Median Household Inc
$40,773
$57,014
$58,344
Avg Household Size
1.90
1.90
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$271,688
$304,540
$270,681
Median Year Built
1949
1948
1949