Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 4055 Welty Rd, Vernalis, CA, 95385.

4055 Welty Rd, Vernalis, CA 95385

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 4055 Welty Rd Vernalis, CA includes data gathered from Stanislaus County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
4055 Welty Rd
Modesto, CA
SEC 15 T4S R6E
016-13-70
Stanislaus
Orchard
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2025
30.10 AC
2025
Turlock/SW Stanislaus
003204
Stockton/Modesto
2,900 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 4055 Welty Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
47
168
439
2030 Population
45
165
431
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(4.26%)
(1.79%)
(1.82%)
Average Age
37
37
38
2025 Total Households
15
52
133
HH Growth 2025-2030
(6.67%)
(1.92%)
(2.26%)
Median Household Inc
$87,500
$93,749
$93,749
Avg Household Size
3.30
3.20
3.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$583,333
$644,737
$653,846
Median Year Built
2001
1999
1983