Property Record
409 N Ditmar St, Oceanside, CA 92054
Property Detail
409 N Ditmar St
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
BLK 42 LOT 4 TR 000332
147-092-04
San Diego
Multifamilydwelling
California
CP
4
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.11 AC
2024
Downtown Oceanside
2025
San Diego
018400
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 409 N Ditmar St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
19,458
69,862
153,660
2030 Population
20,017
71,197
155,539
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.87%
+ 1.91%
+ 1.22%
Average Age
40
37
39
2025 Total Households
8,247
24,720
55,628
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.64%
+ 2.33%
+ 1.44%
Median Household Inc
$79,061
$81,394
$89,916
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$882,100
$888,126
$827,522
Median Year Built
1979
1978
1981