Property Record
6851 Walthall Way, Paramount, CA 90723
Property Detail
6851 Walthall Way
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
*TR=PARCEL MAP AS PER BK 110 P 46-47 OF PM*THAT POR IN PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST OF LOT 1 PM 110-43-45 AND LOT 3 PM 110-46-47 D A F LOT COM AT NE COR OF LOT 3 PM 110-46-47 TH NW ON NE LINE OF SD LINE OF SD LOT 3 TO BEG POR OF LOT 3
6236-034-039
Los Angeles
Warehouse
California
PAM2*
3
2024
1.33 AC
2025
Downey/Paramount
553701
Los Angeles
35,092 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 6851 Walthall Way
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
31,176
309,469
824,489
2030 Population
30,568
304,065
810,484
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.95%)
(1.75%)
(1.70%)
Average Age
36
37
37
2025 Total Households
7,513
80,316
224,488
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.29%)
(1.95%)
(1.92%)
Median Household Inc
$70,197
$76,217
$74,760
Avg Household Size
4.00
3.70
3.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$645,344
$669,456
$691,243
Median Year Built
1959
1958
1957