Property Record
7809 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83704
Property Detail
7809 W Fairview Ave
Boise City, ID
POR LOT 01 BLK 01 IN TCA 01-39 DARMODY PLACE SUB
R1732560006
ADA
Commercialacreage
Idaho
C-2D
01
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.11 AC
2025
West Boise
2025
Boise City/Nampa
002319
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 7809 W Fairview Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
16,735
112,066
256,604
2030 Population
17,505
117,009
268,761
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.60%
+ 4.41%
+ 4.74%
Average Age
39
40
40
2025 Total Households
7,322
46,518
106,261
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.98%
+ 4.85%
+ 5.24%
Median Household Inc
$68,260
$71,402
$80,402
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$374,297
$433,890
$486,414
Median Year Built
1985
1986
1990