Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
623 N Madison Ave
Pasadena, CA 91101
Cypress Court · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Value add opportunity by implementing a renovation program upgrading unit interiors and exteriors – approximately 35% rental upside
- First time on market in decades. High barrier to entry Pasadena submarket
- Units are situated spaciously apart from one another providing ample outdoor space for each bungalow.
- Property features eight (8) bungalow style homes consisting of two (2) 1 bed/1 bath home and six (6) 2 bed/1 bath homes
- Each of the bungalows is uniquely designed in the Colonial Revival style, featuring gable roofs and gabled porches supported by columns.
- Each bungalow features wood floors (select units), fireplaces, individual water heaters and washer/dryer hookups (select units)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,584 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1923 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | PSR1 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 5,584 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1923 |
| Zoning | PSR1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $440,600 |
| Land Assessment | $920,624 | Total Assessment | $1,361,224 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5731-005-049
- 5731-005-057
- 5731-005-048
Land Assessment
$920,624
Improvements Assessment
$440,600
Total Assessment
$1,361,224
Listing ID: 24148711
Date on Market: 9/22/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 623 N Madison Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
The The Oaks Pasadena Multifamily Property at 623 N Madison Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings