Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
10 E Pikes Peak Avenue is a retail / office building located in the heart of Downtown Colorado Springs. The property provides a strategic location with easy access to major highways, heavy foot traffic, within walking distance to many restaurants, hotels, courthouse, and offices plus great visibility along the busy Pikes Peak Ave. This is a great Owner User opportunity and presents a rare opportunity to own in the fast-growing Downtown market.
Conceptual plans have been submitted to Regional Building Department increasing interior square footage by 1,307 SF for a total building size of 6,531 SF
Prior owner has abated all asbestos
Historically a retail and office building but flexible FBZ zoning allows for restaurant and many other uses
Can easily be converted into a multi-tenant property
Located in an Opportunity Zone and Enterprise Zone, providing special tax incentives and credits for new and established businesses
Prior owner has abated all asbestos
Can easily be converted into a multi-tenant property
Building Size
5,224 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$800,000
Price Per SF
$153.14
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
3.00
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 64182-14-010 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $250,270 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
64182-14-010
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$250,270
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
10 E Pikes Peak Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.