Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1003 Travis Ranch Blvd
Forney, TX 75126
KinderCare - Forney, TX · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- KinderCare is the largest provider of early education and child care, operating more than 2,300 centers nationwide.
- 2024 new construction with a 15-year Triple Net lease.
- Over 25,000 planned homes are under construction to serve the city's projected population surge to 100,000+ by 2030.
- Forney, a suburb of Dallas-Fort Worth, is located 45 minutes east of Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW).
- Average household income of $126,285 and a population of 66,319 residents within a 5-mile radius.
- 5 elementary feeder schools within a 5-mile radius.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Day Care Center
- General Retail Daycare Center
Building Size
10,767 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2021
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
1.41 AC
Zoning
F1 - Commercial
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 233371 | Improvements Assessment | $1,982,373 |
| Land Assessment | $306,880 | Total Assessment | $2,289,253 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
233371
Land Assessment
$306,880
Improvements Assessment
$1,982,373
Total Assessment
$2,289,253
Listing ID: 38079823
Date on Market: 10/15/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1003 Travis Ranch Blvd, Forney, TX 75126
The Forney/Combine Retail Property at 1003 Travis Ranch Blvd, Forney, TX 75126 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.