Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10055 Cedar Ave
Bloomington, CA 92316
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Inland Empire existing Drive Thru
- Super High Traffic with Over 50,000 ADTC at the intersection
- On the I-10 freeway on/off Ramp
- Join Stater Bros, Farmer Boys, Taco Bell, Baker’s
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,540 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
C, Bloomington - Commercial
Parking
40 Spaces (15.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 325’ on Cedar Avenue
- 45’ on Bloomington Avenue
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0253-072-33 | Improvements Assessment | $1,348,328 |
| Land Assessment | $830,615 | Total Assessment | $2,178,943 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0253-072-33
Land Assessment
$830,615
Improvements Assessment
$1,348,328
Total Assessment
$2,178,943
Listing ID: 33638334
Date on Market: 10/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 10055 Cedar Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316
The Retail Property at 10055 Cedar Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS