Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Somers Wine and Liquor 103 Main St 3,325 SF Retail Building Somers, CT 06071 $900,000 ($270.68/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Located on busy route
- Vacant retail space for additional tenancy or expansion
- Sale includes business and real estate
- Plenty of parking
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to own a wine and liquor store on a busy commercial road in Northern CT. Somers Wine & Liquor sells a variety of beers, wines, and spirits with a loyal local customer base. The offering includes the business and real estate, which is conveniently located on CT Route 190, a major east-west commuter road connecting Tolland County to Northern Hartford County. The building includes a vacant retail unit, most recently utilized as an ice cream shop and storage space, and an attached greenhouse. The site has ample parking and loading area. Great opportunity to expand a long-standing business and add value to a neighborhood retail plaza. Many usage or redevelopment possibilities.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
3,325 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2002
Price
$900,000
Price Per SF
$270.68
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.92 AC
Zoning
B
Parking
29 Spaces (8.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
122’ on Main St
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SOME-000021-000000-000006 | Improvements Assessment | $124,800 |
| Land Assessment | $81,700 | Total Assessment | $206,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
SOME-000021-000000-000006
Land Assessment
$81,700
Improvements Assessment
$124,800
Total Assessment
$206,500
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Somers Wine and Liquor | 103 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.