Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10336-10334 S Western Ave
Chicago, IL 60643

Building Size
4,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,400 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
1.54
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
B1-1
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-13-208-027-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $75,036 |
| Land Assessment | $11,719 | Total Assessment | $86,755 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-13-208-027-0000
Land Assessment
$11,719
Improvements Assessment
$75,036
Total Assessment
$86,755
Listing ID: 38672340
Date on Market: 12/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 10336-10334 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
The Beverly Office Property at 10336-10334 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60643 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS