This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

10361 E. Kings Canyon Rd.
Sanger, CA 93657
139.62 Acs. Sanger Citrus · Land For Sale · 139.62 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Producing Citrus & Open Land
  • 3 Irrigation Wells
  • Fresno Irrigation District

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Total Lot Size 139.62 AC
Zoning AE-20 - Agricultural Exclusive. Property is enrolled in the Williamson Act.

Description

139.62± acres with quality citrus and open land in a desirable citrus growing area.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
314-051-35
Land Assessment
$564,755
Improvements Assessment
$870,379
Total Assessment
$1,435,134
  • Listing ID: 34159962

  • Date on Market: 12/11/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10361 E. Kings Canyon Rd., Sanger, CA 93657