Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Direct Access to I-49 and Bellview Rd
- Proximity to Major Employers: JB Hunt, Walmart, Tyson Foods
- R-3 Zoning allows higher-density
- Less than 1 mile from the newly announced Walmart Neighborhood Market, Harps, Atwoods, and various national retailers
- 1,700 ft of major road frontage on W Monroe Ave (22,430 VPD)
Executive Summary
• Located at the corner of Zion and W Monroe Ave
• R-3 Zoning allows higher-density
• Immediately well-suited for Commercial development or low-density residential as the city of Lowell develops its sewer capacity
• 1,700 ft of major road frontage on W Monroe Ave (22,430 VPD)
• Direct Access to I-49 and Bellview Rd (providing direct access to the heart of Rogers/Pinnacle)
• Surrounded by Multi-family and Commercial Developments
• Less than 1 mile from the newly announced Walmart Neighborhood Market, Harps, Atwoods, and various national retailers
• Proximity to Major Employers: JB Hunt, Walmart, Tyson Foods
• R-3 Zoning allows higher-density
• Surrounded by Multi-family and Commercial Developments
Property Facts
| Price | $6,000,000 | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 49.35 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | R-3 - Urban Neighborhood | ||
| Price | $6,000,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 49.35 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | R-3 - Urban Neighborhood |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $6,000,000 | Lot Size | 49.35 AC |
| Price Per AC | $121,580.55 |
| Price | $6,000,000 |
| Price Per AC | $121,580.55 |
| Lot Size | 49.35 AC |
This ±50-acre tract zoned R-3 (Urban Neighborhood) at the corner of Zion Street and W. Monroe Avenue in Lowell, Arkansas offers a rare large-scale residential development opportunity in one of the nation’s fastest-growing corridors.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-02533-000 | Improvements Assessment | $14,544 |
| Land Assessment | $28,094 | Total Assessment | $42,638 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-02533-000
Land Assessment
$28,094
Improvements Assessment
$14,544
Total Assessment
$42,638
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
106 S Zion St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.