Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1063 Fewtrell Dr
Campbell, CA 95008
Campbell Child Development Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Licensed for 58 children prior to COVID (49 children, 9 infants by license).
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
2,420 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
RM, Campbell
Parking
6 Spaces (2.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 288-09-055 | Improvements Assessment | $649,458 |
| Land Assessment | $1,623,648 | Total Assessment | $2,273,106 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
288-09-055
Land Assessment
$1,623,648
Improvements Assessment
$649,458
Total Assessment
$2,273,106
Listing ID: 20343141
Date on Market: 7/21/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1063 Fewtrell Dr, Campbell, CA 95008
The Outer Campbell/Los Gatos Retail Property at 1063 Fewtrell Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.