Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Freehold building
  • Large atrium-shaped lobby
  • Proximity to public transport
  • Access control
  • Three elevator batteries
  • Parking

All Available Spaces(5)

• Ground
  • 12,792 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $300,705 /YR HT-HC $25,059 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Premises in used condition
  • Raised access floors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • 1st Floor
  • 14,409 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $338,720 /YR HT-HC $28,227 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Premises in used condition
  • Raised access floors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • 2nd Floor
  • 17,290 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $406,446 /YR HT-HC $33,871 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Premises in used condition
  • Raised access floors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • 3rd Floor
  • 17,364 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $408,185 /YR HT-HC $34,015 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Premises in used condition
  • Raised access floors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Great layout flexibility
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • 4th Floor
  • 14,398 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $338,467 /YR HT-HC $28,206 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Premises in used condition
  • Raised access floors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Heating by electric convectors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 12,792 SF 3/6/9 $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $300,705 /YR HT-HC $25,059 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 14,409 SF 3/6/9 $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $338,720 /YR HT-HC $28,227 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 17,290 SF 3/6/9 $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $406,446 /YR HT-HC $33,871 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 17,364 SF 3/6/9 $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $408,185 /YR HT-HC $34,015 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor 14,398 SF 3/6/9 $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $338,467 /YR HT-HC $28,206 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
12,792 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $300,705 /YR HT-HC $25,059 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
14,409 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $338,720 /YR HT-HC $28,227 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
17,290 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $406,446 /YR HT-HC $33,871 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
17,364 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $408,185 /YR HT-HC $34,015 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
14,398 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $338,467 /YR HT-HC $28,206 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 12,792 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Premises in used condition
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Raised access floors
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump

1st Floor

Size 14,409 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Premises in used condition
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Raised access floors
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump

2nd Floor

Size 17,290 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Premises in used condition
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Raised access floors
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump

3rd Floor

Size 17,364 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Premises in used condition
  • Great layout flexibility
  • Raised access floors
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump

4th Floor

Size 14,398 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Premises in used condition
  • Great flexibility in layout
  • Raised access floors
  • Heating by electric convectors
  • Air conditioning with heat pump

Property Overview

Freehold office building located at 11 Rue Jean Mazet, 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine, with LV parking in the basement as well as a private maneuvering area. The building offers quality services, including access control, a large atrium reception hall and three elevator batteries. The site benefits from excellent accessibility, in particular thanks to the T ZEN, a bus on its own site connecting the François-Mitterrand Library (metro line 14) in less than 10 minutes, and close to shops, services and other local infrastructures.

Year Built
1915
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
76,252 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
21,280 SF
Parking
21 Surface Parking Spaces
39 Covered Parking Spaces
Reserved Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34461522