Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1114 Forest Ave
Staten Island, NY 10310

Building Size
1,968 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
656 SF
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
R3-2
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00352-0045 | Improvements Assessment | $34,720 |
| Land Assessment | $8,480 | Total Assessment | $43,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00352-0045
Land Assessment
$8,480
Improvements Assessment
$34,720
Total Assessment
$43,200
Listing ID: 23953937
Date on Market: 8/21/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1114 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
The Castleton Corners Office Property at 1114 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Side-Hudson Medical Offices
- Historic Downtown Jersey City Medical Offices
- Downtown Manhattan Medical Offices