This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1115 Springfield St
Dayton, OH 45403
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 1,488± SF Office
  • 12’ Warehouse clear ceiling height
  • 100% Air Conditioned

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.35 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,836 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1968
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.64/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Cross Streets Lonoke Road
Zoning I-2 - Industrial

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R72-04909-0011
Land Assessment
$6,110
Improvements Assessment
$41,310
Total Assessment
$47,420
  • Listing ID: 24048369

  • Date on Market: 9/7/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1115 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45403