Your email has been sent.
1130 US Highway 202 S - Raritan Office Park 1,600 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $249,900 in Raritan, NJ 08869

1 Unit Available
Unit B4
| Unit Size | 1,600 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $249,900 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $156.19 |
| Unit Size | 1,600 SF |
| Price | $249,900 |
| Price Per SF | $156.19 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
1,600 SF TURNKEY SECOND-FLOOR OFFICE CONDO LOCATED ON BUSY ROUTE 202 NEAR THE SOMERVILLE CIRCLE. CURRENTLY CONFIGURED AS A CREDIT UNION, THIS PROFESSIONAL OFFICE SPACE FEATURES A SPACIOUS RECEPTION AREA WITH TELLER WINDOWS, FOUR PRIVATE OFFICES, A LARGE CONFERENCE ROOM, AND AN EXPANSIVE OPEN WORKSPACE WITH KITCHENETTE. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WITH EASY ACCESS TO ROUTES 22, 28, 202/206, I-287, AND I-78.
Sale Notes
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 9,600 SF | Typical Floor Size | 4,800 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 5.63 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 5/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | Professional Office | ||
| Total Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 4,800 SF |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Lot Size | 5.63 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Professional Office |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System