Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Owner/user opportunity
- Zoning: RS2 - Retail Zone Service District , could permit 7,000 SF of retail
- Water: Well
- Redevelopment opportunities
- Sewer: Public sewer
- Utility Description: Gas in street
Executive Summary
The property consists of two buildings with a total of 2,625± SF.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$1,095,000
Price Per SF
$644.12
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,700 SF
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
RS2 - Retail Zone Service District
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1,700 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | 60 Days |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,700 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 60 Days |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 1,700 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 60 Days |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-00057-0000-00005 | Improvements Assessment | $214,000 |
| Land Assessment | $456,000 | Total Assessment | $670,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05-00057-0000-00005
Land Assessment
$456,000
Improvements Assessment
$214,000
Total Assessment
$670,000
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1031 US Highway 202 N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.