Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1148 Haddon Ave
Camden, NJ 08103
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,818 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
1.39
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Frontage
23’ on Haddon Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-01289-0000-00015 | Improvements Assessment | $90,400 |
| Land Assessment | $21,500 | Total Assessment | $111,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-01289-0000-00015
Land Assessment
$21,500
Improvements Assessment
$90,400
Total Assessment
$111,900
Listing ID: 19091726
Date on Market: 4/2/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1148 Haddon Ave, Camden, NJ 08103
The Parkside Retail Property at 1148 Haddon Ave, Camden, NJ 08103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS