Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
115-121 W Wilson Ave
Glendale, CA 91203
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent owner user opportunity. Ideal for Medical office, Med Spa or Restaurant use with 26 Parking Spaces with Street a & Alley Access.
- Located heart of downtown Glendale and walking distance to The Americana at Brand, the Glendale Galleria and a variety of unique shops, and some of
- Corner Location with Excellent street signage exposure
Building Size
4,992 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
DSP/MO - Commercial
Parking
26 Spaces (5.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
155’ on Wilson
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,625,000 |
| Land Assessment | $3,775,000 | Total Assessment | $5,400,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5642-015-037
- 5642-015-038
- 5642-015-039
Land Assessment
$3,775,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,625,000
Total Assessment
$5,400,000
Listing ID: 33438789
Date on Market: 10/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 115-121 W Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
The Downtown Glendale Retail Property at 115-121 W Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Storefront Properties
- Koreatown Storefront Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Fashion District Storefront Properties
- West Adams Storefront Properties
- Melrose Storefront Properties
- Hancock Park Storefront Properties
- Historic Downtown LA Storefront Properties
- Miracle Mile Storefront Properties
- Chandler Park Storefront Properties
- Echo Park Storefront Properties
- Montecito Heights Storefront Properties
- Old Town Pasadena Storefront Properties
- South Lake Storefront Properties