Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1158 E 88th Pl
Los Angeles, CA 90002
Nabor's Meat Market · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- STORE= Delivered Vacant(ABC License is Active) - Furniture & fixtures included
- Strategically located
- HOUSE= 3-bedroom currently rented at $2,500 per month (m-t-m)
- Over 1,000,000 population within a 5 mile radius.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,891 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
LCR2YY
Frontage
45’ on Hooper Ave
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6043-005-001 | Improvements Assessment | $294,780 |
| Land Assessment | $510,000 | Total Assessment | $804,780 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6043-005-001
Land Assessment
$510,000
Improvements Assessment
$294,780
Total Assessment
$804,780
Listing ID: 28687144
Date on Market: 6/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1158 E 88th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90002
The Florence-Graham Retail Property at 1158 E 88th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS