Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11860 Chandler Blvd
Valley Village, CA 91607
JUST REDUCED! - Numerous CapEx Improvements! · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
24 Units

Investment Highlights
- LARGE UNITS - Average Unit Size 915 SqFt
- Recent Improvements: Newer Roof With Additional Layer of Sealant 2021, Resealed Driveway, Solar Water Heating System
- 27% Upside in Rental Income
- Tenants Enjoy Onsite Parking & Sparkling Pool
- New Electrical Sub Panels, Soft Story Retrofit Completed 2017, Pool Replastered, & Copper Plumbing Throughout
Property Facts
| No. Units | 24 | Lot Size | 0.59 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 21,994 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 24 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.59 AC |
| Building Size | 21,994 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 1 | $2,118 | 915 |
| 2+1 | 4 | $2,056 | 915 |
| 1+1 | 19 | $1,523 | 915 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2348-012-034 | Improvements Assessment | $1,777,108 |
| Land Assessment | $2,665,670 | Total Assessment | $4,442,778 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2348-012-034
Land Assessment
$2,665,670
Improvements Assessment
$1,777,108
Total Assessment
$4,442,778
Listing ID: 34101538
Date on Market: 12/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 11860 Chandler Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607
The Multifamily Property at 11860 Chandler Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings