Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Cannes La Bocca, located near Avenue Francis Tonner and the seaside, in a modern building exclusively for professional and commercial use, compliant with accessibility standards (PMR), offers high-end premises on the 1st floor with elevator. These spaces, previously used by a dental center, are suitable for office or professional use. The total area is 84.45 m², partitioned, with water points included. The property also comes with 1 underground parking space and 2 outdoor parking spaces for €300,000 (including taxes). Rental option available under a 3/6/9 lease: €1,550/month (excluding taxes) + monthly service charges of €316 (excluding taxes), which include heating, air conditioning, and maintenance of shared restrooms, plus monthly property tax provisions of €181.13 (excluding taxes). There is also the possibility to add an adjacent office space with an area of 62.76 m², including 1 outdoor parking space and 1 underground parking space, for €230,000 (including taxes). This would bring the total area to 147.21 m², with 2 underground parking spaces and 3 outdoor parking spaces, for a total price of €530,000 (including taxes). Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 904 SF
  • Office
  • $319,656 ($353.60/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $10.02 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 904 SF Office $319,656 ($353.60/SF) -

-

Unit Size
904 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$319,656 ($353.60/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 904 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $319,656 ($353.60/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $10.02 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $319,656
Unit Size 904 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 904 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 39395258

  • Date on Market: 2/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Avenue Des Arlucs, 06150 Cannes

TypeNombreSurfaceSolOrientationInformations
Parking extérieur2
Parking intérieur1