Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1200 S Westmoreland Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90006
Prime Koreatown Development Opportunity · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Density Bonus | 60% Unit density bonus
- Height Bonus | 11 feet for one story
- Parking | 0.5 Parking spaces per bedroom; no more than 1 required space per unit
- FAR Bonus | 45% Increase in FAR
- Setback | 30% Reduction in set backs
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Construction Status | Demolished |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,620 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1939 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC | ||
| Zoning | R4-1XL - Medium Density Multiple Residence | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Building Size | 5,620 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1939 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4-1XL - Medium Density Multiple Residence |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Disposal
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 937 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5076-018-013 | Improvements Assessment | $1,000,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,731,890 | Total Assessment | $2,731,890 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5076-018-013
Land Assessment
$1,731,890
Improvements Assessment
$1,000,000
Total Assessment
$2,731,890
Listing ID: 17494993
Date on Market: 10/18/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1200 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
The Harvard Heights Multifamily Property at 1200 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings