Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1208 E Imperial Ave
El Segundo, CA 90245
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 4,459 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 83% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1955 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3, El Segundo - Multiple Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 4,459 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 83% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, El Segundo - Multiple Dwelling |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4139-011-022 | Improvements Assessment | $1,251,610 |
| Land Assessment | $1,319,881 | Total Assessment | $2,571,491 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4139-011-022
Land Assessment
$1,319,881
Improvements Assessment
$1,251,610
Total Assessment
$2,571,491
Listing ID: 8194277
Date on Market: 7/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1208 E Imperial Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245
The Multifamily Property at 1208 E Imperial Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Westmont Apartment Buildings
- Pico-Robertson Apartment Buildings