Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
27’
Drive In Bays
2

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 17,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.79 USD/SF/YR $1.40 USD/SF/MO $285,456 USD/YR $23,788 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • August 01, 2026
  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Yard
  • Includes 8,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 17,000 SF Negotiable $16.79 USD/SF/YR $1.40 USD/SF/MO $285,456 USD/YR $23,788 USD/MO Industrial - August 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
17,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.79 USD/SF/YR $1.40 USD/SF/MO $285,456 USD/YR $23,788 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
August 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 17,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.79 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available August 01, 2026

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Includes 8,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Yard

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
17,000 SF
Lot Size
4.70 AC
Year Built
1992
Construction
Metal
Power Supply
Amps: 347-800 Volts: 120-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IND - industrial (IND)

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Modern Modular
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Noble Offsite
  • Construction
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40269219

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1211 8A St, Nisku, AB T9E 7R3