This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1212 E 76th Pl
Los Angeles, CA 90001
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Exclusively 1-Bedroom Units
  • Individually Metered for Gas & Electricity
  • Significant Value-Add Opportunity
  • (2) Units to be Delivered Vacant
  • Each Unit Equipped with Individual Water Heaters

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Building Size 4,650 SF
Average Occupancy 75%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1926
Zoning LCR3

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 $9,600 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6024-012-003
Land Assessment
$500,000
Improvements Assessment
$525,000
Total Assessment
$1,025,000
  • Listing ID: 33314039

  • Date on Market: 9/26/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1212 E 76th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90001