Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1226 N Fuller Ave
West Hollywood, CA 90046
The Enclave: 5.65% Current Cap Rate · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
22 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime multifamily investment offered at an attractive 5.65% cap rate
- 23% rental upside potential
- (8) massive unutilized 6’ x 16’ walk-in storage rooms
- (19) 1-bedroom + 1-bath & (3) 2-bedroom + 2-bath units
- (22) gated assigned parking spaces
- Secured intercom entry and CCTV security system
Property Facts
| No. Units | 22 | Building Size | 17,468 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | ||
| Zoning | WDR3B* - high density residential | ||
| No. Units | 22 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 17,468 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR3B* - high density residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 19 | $2,026 | 753 |
| 2+2 | 3 | $2,430 | 850 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5531-004-037 | Improvements Assessment | $1,369,850 |
| Land Assessment | $984,855 | Total Assessment | $2,354,705 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5531-004-037
Land Assessment
$984,855
Improvements Assessment
$1,369,850
Total Assessment
$2,354,705
Listing ID: 34776917
Date on Market: 2/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1226 N Fuller Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
The Multifamily Property at 1226 N Fuller Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings