Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1310 18th St
Sacramento, CA 95811
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,175 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1875/2003 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 3,175 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1875/2003 |
| Zoning | C2 |
- Composting
About 1310 18TH ST , SACRAMENTO, CA 95811
PRINCIPALS ONLY PLEASE. Global I.N. Inc. is pleased to confidentially present to a very select group of qualified investors the opportunity to acquire the Capitol Flats Apartments. The Capitol Flats is a dynamic boutique investment in the heart of Sacramento's Midtown Submarket at 18th Street and Capitol Avenue. Capitol Flats feature a total of 6 flats in 3 buildings--4 one-bedroom flats and 2 studios. The 6 flats are located in 3 beautiful Italianate-Style Victorians, which were originally built in 1875, and were completely gutted and renovated from the ground up in 2003. The renovations include new foundation, new electric and new plumbing. The property was renovated in 2017 including interior remodeling, as well as exterior paint, wrought-iron fencing, and motion-detecting security lights. The interiors feature wood floors, high ceilings, built-ins, and the special charm and elegance attributed to the unique architecture. The downstairs unit in 1310 was just completely remodeled including new kitchen, new bathroom, granite countertops, new cabinets, new doors, new ceramic plank style flooring, fixtures and paint. The City of Sacramento has indicated that they would allow the property to be split into 3 separate duplexes which would further enhance the property value.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | $1,200 | 400 |
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,500 | 500 - 650 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 006-0176-006 | Improvements Assessment | $853,369 |
| Land Assessment | $739,587 | Total Assessment | $1,592,956 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10830272
Date on Market: 12/1/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1310 18th St, Sacramento, CA 95811
The Midtown Sacramento Multifamily Property at 1310 18th St, Sacramento, CA 95811 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Meadowview Apartment Buildings
- Parkway-South Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Boulevard Park Apartment Buildings
- Riverpoint Apartment Buildings