Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1320 S Carmelina Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90025
Value Add West LA 9 Unit | Excellent Location · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- Great Unit Mix Consisting of (6) one-bedroom, one-bath units, (1) three-bedroom, two-bath unit, (1) two-bedroom, two-bath unit, and (1) Bachelor unit.
- Situated on a quiet street with easy acsess to major arteries such as Santa Monica Blvd, Wilshire Blvd, and the 405 Freeway.
- Covered Car Port Parking
- Tremendous Upside: Approx 43% from current to market rents
- On-site Washer/Dryer
- Seismic Retrofit Completed
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 6,875 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | [Q]R3-1 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling Zone | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 6,875 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | [Q]R3-1 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling Zone |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 6 | - | - |
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4267-033-009 | Improvements Assessment | $225,046 |
| Land Assessment | $146,587 | Total Assessment | $371,633 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4267-033-009
Land Assessment
$146,587
Improvements Assessment
$225,046
Total Assessment
$371,633
Listing ID: 34701166
Date on Market: 2/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1320 S Carmelina Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
The West Los Angeles Multifamily Property at 1320 S Carmelina Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings