Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1337 W 228th St
Torrance, CA 90501
1337 W 228th Street Torrance, CA 90501 · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7347-013-021 | Improvements Assessment | $166,464 |
| Land Assessment | $468,180 | Total Assessment | $634,644 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7347-013-021
Land Assessment
$468,180
Improvements Assessment
$166,464
Total Assessment
$634,644
Listing ID: 36549126
Date on Market: 7/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1337 W 228th St, Torrance, CA 90501
The Harbor Industrial Property at 1337 W 228th St, Torrance, CA 90501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS