Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1352 S Carmelina Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90025
Felix · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
26 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime West LA Location
- Value-add opportunity with below market rents
- Part of a portfolio that includes 4 other West LA multi-family properties
- Excellent unit mix of (15) 2 BR + 2 Bath, (6) 1 BR + 1 Bath, (4) 3 BR + 2 3/4 Baths & (1) 2 BR + 1 3/4 Bath Units
- Trust Sale! Seller's must sell before April.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 26 | Building Size | 32,470 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 96% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1972 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.50 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 26 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
| Building Size | 32,470 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 96% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1972 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 16 | $2,395 | 1,050 - 1,100 |
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,890 | 750 |
| 3+2 | 4 | $3,039 | 1,250 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4267-033-026 | Improvements Assessment | $3,433,320 |
| Land Assessment | $7,334,820 | Total Assessment | $10,768,140 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4267-033-026
Land Assessment
$7,334,820
Improvements Assessment
$3,433,320
Total Assessment
$10,768,140
Listing ID: 27256849
Date on Market: 12/6/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1352 S Carmelina Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
The West Los Angeles Multifamily Property at 1352 S Carmelina Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings