Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1365 Daisy Ave
Long Beach, CA 90813
1365 Daisy Ave. · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1930/1991 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.51/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,580 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1LB - Limited Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,580 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1930/1991 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.51/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1LB - Limited Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Floor Drains
- Signage
- Skylights
Utilities
- Heating
About 1365 DAISY AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90813
1365 Daisy Avenue is a 6,580 SF Warehouse on a 10,493 lot. The property has HVAC, floor drains, refrigerated cold storage, freezers, and coolers. The subject property is located off the high traffic corridor of Anaheim. It's located adjacent to the 710 Freeway and Los Angeles Ports.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7271-006-002 | Improvements Assessment | $466,508 |
| Land Assessment | $830,614 | Total Assessment | $1,297,122 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6976818
Date on Market: 4/28/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1365 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813
The Downtown Long Beach Industrial Property at 1365 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS