Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
137 E 13th St
New York, NY 10003
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- First Floor Commercial unit For Sale.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,851 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 10 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2006 |
| Zoning | C6-2A - Wide Range of High-Bulk Commercial uses requiring a central location. | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 13,851 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 10 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Zoning | C6-2A - Wide Range of High-Bulk Commercial uses requiring a central location. |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
About 137 E 13TH ST , NEW YORK, NY 10003
Commercial Condo .In east Village. Down Town. First Floor Commercial Store Front for sale.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 7 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $776,684 |
| Land Assessment | $5,675 | Total Assessment | $782,359 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0559-1009
- 0559-1001
Land Assessment
$5,675
Improvements Assessment
$776,684
Total Assessment
$782,359
Listing ID: 14218196
Date on Market: 10/28/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 137 E 13th St, New York, NY 10003
The East Village Multifamily Property at 137 E 13th St, New York, NY 10003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings