Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14 Alcap Rdg
Cromwell, CT 06416
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 106,600 SF Building
- 4 Loading Docks & 5 Drive-ins
- 185 Parking Spaces
- Fully Leased
- Clear Height: 13' - 18'
- I-91 and Route 9 access
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2015 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Parking Ratio | 1.74/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 6.40 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 107,740 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 2 | ||
| Zoning | Com/Ind - Commercial Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 6.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 107,740 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2015 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.74/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | Com/Ind - Commercial Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CROM-000002-000002-000008A3 | Improvements Assessment | $2,625,840 |
| Land Assessment | $191,590 | Total Assessment | $2,817,430 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CROM-000002-000002-000008A3
Land Assessment
$191,590
Improvements Assessment
$2,625,840
Total Assessment
$2,817,430
Listing ID: 29705779
Date on Market: 10/4/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 14 Alcap Rdg, Cromwell, CT 06416
The Industrial Property at 14 Alcap Rdg, Cromwell, CT 06416 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.