Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
14041 Beach Blvd
Westminster, CA 92683
Starbucks | Orange County | 20yr Ground Lse · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 162’ on 16th St
- 144’ on Beach Blvd
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Drive Thru
About 14041 BEACH BLVD , WESTMINSTER, CA 92683
The subject property is currently under construction and is on schedule to be completed in 2018. Starbucks is located near the signalized, hard corner intersection of Westminster Boulevard and Beach Boulevard/State Highway 39 with a combined 111,300 vehicles passing by daily. The asset is also just 1 mile south of State Highway 22 (193,000 VPD) and less than 2 miles north of Interstate 405 (270,000 VPD) with convenient on/off ramp access. Nearby national/credit tenants include Walmart, Costco, Stater Brothers, The Home Depot, Albertsons, Ross Dress for Less, and more. In addition, the site is just 2.5 miles from Westminster Mall (1,195,000 SF of retail space) with anchor tenants including Target, JCPenney, Macy’s, and more further increasing consumer traffic to the subject trade area. The 5-mile trade area is supported by a dense population of nearly 657,000 residents with an affluent household income of more than $90,000.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 096-332-60 | Improvements Assessment | $501,981 |
| Land Assessment | $3,547,350 | Total Assessment | $4,049,331 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13840256
Date on Market: 9/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 14041 Beach Blvd, Westminster, CA 92683
The Retail Property at 14041 Beach Blvd, Westminster, CA 92683 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Newport Beach Retail Buildings
- Irvine Business Complex Retail Buildings
- Southeast Los Angeles Retail Buildings
- South Bay Retail Buildings