Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1428 19th St
Santa Monica, CA 90404
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 3,930 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1930/2015 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.27/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,930 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1930/2015 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.27/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 |
About 1428 19TH ST , SANTA MONICA, CA 90404
Five-unit Santa Monica pride of ownership property with two fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath bungalows (with private yards), and a 3 bedroom 3 bath main house that provides an excellent owner-user opportunity, or can continue to generate strong cash flow. Two rear units provide considerable upside potential. Three out of the five units are rented furnished on short term leases and can be made vacant on short notice.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,697 | 600 - 615 |
| 3+3 | 1 | $6,000 | 1,500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4275-010-006 | Improvements Assessment | $612,928 |
| Land Assessment | $1,225,859 | Total Assessment | $1,838,787 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11930714
Date on Market: 3/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1428 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
The Pico Multifamily Property at 1428 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Park Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings