Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14306-14310 Vanowen St
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- Two parcel investment opportunity with a great unit mix of (4) - 2 bed / 1 bath and (8) - 1 bed / 1 bath units
- On-site laundry income for additional income
- Upgraded double paned windows, stucco, and copper plumbing (buyer to verify)
- Opportunity to add ADU's to the property (buyer to verify)
- Huge rental upside of ±68%
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 8,205 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 97% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1955 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3-3, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Building Size | 8,205 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 97% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3-3, Los Angeles |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Disposal
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 650 |
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 751 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $423,963 |
| Land Assessment | $502,254 | Total Assessment | $926,217 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2237-004-039
- 2237-004-038
Land Assessment
$502,254
Improvements Assessment
$423,963
Total Assessment
$926,217
Listing ID: 35159765
Date on Market: 3/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 14306-14310 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Multifamily Property at 14306-14310 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings