Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1450 Cota Ave
Long Beach, CA 90813
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1947 |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,329 SF | ||
| Zoning | LBIG - Strategically zoned Heavy Industrial, offering exceptional flexibility for industrial, automotive, manufacturing, and licensed cannabis operations. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,329 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | LBIG - Strategically zoned Heavy Industrial, offering exceptional flexibility for industrial, automotive, manufacturing, and licensed cannabis operations. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7432-005-058 | Improvements Assessment | $612,000 |
| Land Assessment | $586,500 | Total Assessment | $1,198,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7432-005-058
Land Assessment
$586,500
Improvements Assessment
$612,000
Total Assessment
$1,198,500
Listing ID: 27468202
Date on Market: 1/9/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1450 Cota Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813
The Westside Long Beach Industrial Property at 1450 Cota Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS