Your email has been sent.
14800-14820 Physicians Ln - Shady Grove Medical Village 983 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $299,900 in Rockville, MD 20850

Investment Highlights
- Move-in ready commercial suite in an established professional complex.
- Located across from Children’s National Hospital and near Johns Hopkins University.
- Restroom with walk-in shower plus laminate floors and modern finishes.
- Functional design includes reception, four offices, kitchen, and storage.
- Elevator access to the second floor with ample on-site parking.
- Strong surrounding healthcare presence and proximity to Trader Joe's plaza.
Executive Summary
Commercial condominium located within Shady Grove Professional Center in Rockville, Maryland. The property is on the second floor of an elevator-served building. Interior layout includes reception area, multiple offices, kitchen, restroom with shower, and storage. Surrounding area includes healthcare facilities, educational institutions, and retail centers such as Children’s National Hospital, Johns Hopkins University, CVS, and Trader Joe’s plaza. Access provided by a surface parking lot.
1 Unit Available
Unit 252
| Unit Size | 983 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $299,900 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $305.09 | APN/Parcel ID | 09-03350447 |
| Unit Size | 983 SF |
| Price | $299,900 |
| Price Per SF | $305.09 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 09-03350447 |
Description
Commercial Condo ideal for a medical or professional office, located In the Shady Grove Professional Center in Rockville. Unit is located on the 2nd floor.
The unit has a large area for front office reception, four rooms with natural light, storage room, kitchen, bathroom, and a utility room.
The condo is across from Children's Hospital, CVS pharmacy, and close to the new Trader Joe's shopping plaza, John Hopkins University. The complex is primarily physician/dentist/chiropractic practices, however there is no restriction on the type of business that can be there.
Unit is not occupied and was previously used as a doctors office and is in move-in condition.
The building has an elevator to the 2nd level.
Features: force hot air heat, electric hot water heater, laminated wood floors, spacious parking lot, restroom includes walk-in shower, 983 +/- sq. ft.
Condo fee $353/monthly; Condo reserve fee $76.14/monthly; Total $429.14/monthly.
Sale Notes
For more information regarding this unit, please contact the listing agent directly.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Courtyard
- Air Conditioning
Major Tenant Information Click Here to Access
| TENANT | SF Occupied | LEASE END DATE |
|---|---|---|
| Serenity Wellness Center |
-
|
Jan 0000
|
Presented by
14800-14820 Physicians Ln - Shady Grove Medical Village
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.