Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1485-1491 Canal Ave
Long Beach, CA 90813
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1946 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | LBIG - Light Industrial Business | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | LBIG - Light Industrial Business |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $475,204 |
| Land Assessment | $1,281,722 | Total Assessment | $1,756,926 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 7432-009-006
- 7432-009-007
- 7432-009-008
Land Assessment
$1,281,722
Improvements Assessment
$475,204
Total Assessment
$1,756,926
Listing ID: 15921939
Date on Market: 5/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1485-1491 Canal Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813
The Westside Long Beach Industrial Property at 1485-1491 Canal Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS