Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15 Hempstead Gardens Dr
West Hempstead, NY 11552
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
70,635 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
23,545 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
1.15
Lot Size
1.41 AC
Parking
50 Spaces (0.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Outdoor Seating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-35-079-00-0051-0 | Improvements Assessment | $24,335 |
| Land Assessment | $12,256 | Total Assessment | $36,591 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2089-35-079-00-0051-0
Land Assessment
$12,256
Improvements Assessment
$24,335
Total Assessment
$36,591
Listing ID: 3680653
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 15 Hempstead Gardens Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552
The Office Property at 15 Hempstead Gardens Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS