Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 1,464 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,190 /YR HT-HC $2,099 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $3,779
  • Security Deposit: $2,099
  • Ground
  • 2,691 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,985 /YR HT-HC $3,499 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $6,298
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”
  • Security Deposit: $3,499
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,464 SF Negotiable $17.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,190 /YR HT-HC $2,099 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 2,691 SF Negotiable $15.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,985 /YR HT-HC $3,499 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
1,464 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,190 /YR HT-HC $2,099 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,691 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,985 /YR HT-HC $3,499 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,464 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $3,779
  • Security Deposit: $2,099

Ground

Size 2,691 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $6,298
  • Security Deposit: $3,499
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”

Property Overview

In La Garde, near Grand Frais and Chronodrive Warehouse + 2 small offices with a total area of 250 m² + land of 165 m² Ceiling height: 5 m Sectional door: 4x4 m Truck access Prohibited activities: mechanics, bodywork, restaurant/catering Monthly rent: €3,000 (excluding tax) Monthly charges: €262 (property tax provision) Security deposit: 1 month Agency fees: 15% (excluding tax) of the annual rent (excluding tax) (Lease drafting and inventory are included in this amount)

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
2,691 SF
Lot Size
1.30 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40429490

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1500 Chemin De La Planquette, 83130 La Garde

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!