Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Upgraded to GMP pharmaceutical standards with modernized infrastructure and security systems.
  • Two automatic roll-up doors and expansive warehouse for efficient truck access and shipping logistics.
  • High power capacity with 2,000 amps, 120-208V, and three-phase electrical suitable for intensive industrial use.
  • Large 0.81-acre parcel with fenced yard and gated entry for controlled access and secure operations.
  • 18-foot clear height warehouse supplemented by wet and dry sprinkler systems for compliance and safety.
  • Strategic Baldwin Park location with seamless freeway connectivity to the 10, 210, and 605 and proximity to Ontario and LAX airports.

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
35

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 17,465 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $261,975 /YR $21,831 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Position your operations in a professionally built-out industrial facility strategically located in Baldwin Park’s heavy industrial zone. The property offers divisible space suitable for single or multi-tenant users and boasts premium specifications, including wet and dry fire sprinkler systems, extensive office buildout, conference rooms, and kitchen amenities. Updated in 2021 with new roofing, HVAC, security cameras, and upgraded power infrastructure, the building meets high standards for manufacturing and research requirements. Its proximity to the 10, 210, and 605 freeways ensures excellent regional connectivity, while the fenced yard and advanced security system provide maximum protection. A versatile layout combined with clean-room ready infrastructure makes this location ideal for businesses focused on R&D, pharmaceuticals, specialty foods, or technology-based operations.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fire Sprinklers: Wet and Dry System
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 17,465 SF Negotiable $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $261,975 /YR $21,831 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
17,465 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $261,975 /YR $21,831 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 17,465 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• 2 Drive Ins
  • Fire Sprinklers: Wet and Dry System

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
17,638 SF
Lot Size
0.81 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1987/2021
Construction
Masonry
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 800 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
BPI* - The I zone provides areas for the development of industries engaged in general assembly, manufacturing and processing, and support commercial uses.

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name