Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Large private fenced yard
  • Easy access to freeway
  • Building is divisible with separate meters

Executive Summary

Versatile Light Industrial property that is available for immediate occupancy. The property is situated within the Inland Empire West submarket in the City of Fontana’s premier, high demand industrial corridor. It is zoned Freeway Industrial District (FID) allowing for a variety of uses light industrial and commercial uses including warehousing, automotive repair, autobody repair, light manufacturing, or a contractor’s yard to name a few. This exceptional property features a total gross building area of 13,800 square feet within two buildings. The buildings can be divided into separate units with several dedicated utility meters allowing for seamless single-unit operations or contiguous multi-suite combinations. The property is perfect for an “owner-user”, a business seeking expansion, or an investment opportunity. The facility is equipped with 800 amps of power and 10 ground level doors. There are a dedicated front office, reception area and restrooms. The exterior boasts a wrought iron gate entry for security and a fully fenced and paved rear yard area ideal for vehicle parking or outdoor storage. This property is strategically positioned with easy access to the I-10 (San Bernardino) Freeway. Buyer to verify all permitted uses and zoning requirements with the City of Fontana.

Property Facts

Price $2,495,000
Price Per SF $180.80
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.79 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,800 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1977
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.16/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 10
Zoning FID, Fontana - The Fontana Freeway Industrial District (FID), part of the SW Industrial Park (SWIP) Specific Plan, encourages a blend of commercial/industrial uses

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0237-031-10
Land Assessment
$111,774
Improvements Assessment
$407,168
Total Assessment
$518,942
  • Listing ID: 40637549

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15251 Boyle Ave, Fontana, CA 92337