Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15405 Vanowen St
Van Nuys, CA 91406
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
30 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 30 | Building Size | 19,532 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 30 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Building Size | 19,532 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 12 | - | 800 |
| 1+1 | 16 | - | 1,000 |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | 1,200 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2234-025-013 | Improvements Assessment | $2,105,737 |
| Land Assessment | $1,403,823 | Total Assessment | $3,509,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2234-025-013
Land Assessment
$1,403,823
Improvements Assessment
$2,105,737
Total Assessment
$3,509,560
Listing ID: 34629795
Date on Market: 1/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 15405 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
The Multifamily Property at 15405 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- North Hills West Apartment Buildings
- Granada Hills South Apartment Buildings