Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1541 Crows Landing Rd
Modesto, CA 95358
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,143 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
20 Spaces (4.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 155’ on Amador Ave
- 126’ on Crows Landing Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 056-11-24 | Improvements Assessment | $509,539 |
| Land Assessment | $86,890 | Total Assessment | $596,429 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
056-11-24
Land Assessment
$86,890
Improvements Assessment
$509,539
Total Assessment
$596,429
Listing ID: 38216405
Date on Market: 10/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1541 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
The South Modesto Acres Retail Property at 1541 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS